Our wine list

Austrian red wines

Blauer Zweigelt
2021 Alte Reben · Paul Achs, Gols   36,–
2016/2017 Zweigelt Frauenfeld BIO · Johanneshof Reinisch, Tattendorf   41,–
2018/2020 Schwarz Rot · Hans Schwarz, Andau   110,–
2017 Hallebühl · Josef Umathum, Frauenkirchen   95,–
Blaufränkisch
2020 Moric · Roland Velich, Grosshöflein   39,–
2015 Eisenberg DAC Reserve · Uwe Schiefer, Welgersdorf   145,–
2016/2018 Szapary · Uwe Schiefer, Welgersdorf   91,–
2015 Leithaberg DAC · Lichtenberger -Gonzalez, Breitenbrunn   65,–
2011 Altenberg · Paul Achs, Gols   105,–
2008 Hochberc · Albert Gesellmann, Deutschkreutz   160,–
2013 Lutzmannsburg Alte Reben · Roland Velich, Grosshöflein   220,–
2012 Reihburg · Uwe Schiefer, Welgersdorf   145,–
2015 Vorderberg · Lichtenberger-Gonzalez, Breitenbrunn   110,–
2009 Mariental · Ernst Triebaumer, Rust   149,–
Merlot
2017 Merlot BIO · Johanneshof Reinisch, Tattendorf   34,–
2022 Merlot · Franz Sommer, Mörbisch   41,–
2020 Merlot Schützner Stein · Georg Prieler, Schützen im Gebirge   65,–
Cabernet Franc
2017 Zehetbauer · Stefan Zehetbauer, Schützen am Gebirge   55,–
St. Laurent
2018/2020 Alten Reserve · Roman Pfaffl, Stetten
2013
  55,–
75,–
2020 Alte Reben · Philipp Grassl, Göttlesbrunn   62,–
Syrah
2016 Syrah Premium BIO · Alois Schwarz, Schrattenberg
2018
2011
  70,–
67,–
85,–
Pinot Noir
2018 Premium BIO · Christian Fischer, Soos   51,–
2019 Grillenhügel BIO · Johanneshof Reinisch, Tattendorf   49,–
2019 Hochschopf · Tom Dockner, Theyern   54,–
2018 Holzspur BIO · Johanneshof Reinisch, Tattendorf   85,–
2011 Tribute BIO · Fritz Wieninger, Stammersdorf   151,–
2018 Hengst · Clemens Strobel, Feursbrunn am Wagram   220,–
Cabernet Sauvignon
2017 Cabernet Sauvignon Premium BIO · Alois Schwarz, Schrattenberg   69,–
Cuvée
2019 Diana · Leopold Müller, Krustetten   41,–
2020 Pannobile BIO · Andreas Gsellmann, Gols   52,–
2018 Rosso e Nero · René und Theresa Pöckl, Mönchhof   75,–
2019 Opus Eximium · Albert Gesellmann, Deutschkreutz
2011
  78,–
98,–
2020 Eichkogel · Andreas Kollwentz, Großhöflein   58,–
2012 Steinzeilerl · Andreas Kollwentz, Großhöflein   185,–
2015 Grande Reserve BIO · Alois Schwarz, Schrattenberg   95,–
2021 Bärenreiser · Philipp Grassl, Göttlesbrunn   75,–
2019 Harterberg · Leo Aumann, Tribuswinkel   75,–
2016 In Signo Leonis · Heribert Bayer, Neckenmarkt   99,–
2018 Commondor · Anita und Hans Nittnaus, Gols   99,–
2019 Bela Rex · Albert Gesellmann, Deutschkreutz
2009
  95,–
169,–
2007/2008 G · Albert Gesellmann, Deutschkreutz   190,–
2020 Admiral · Rene und Theresa Pöckl, Mönchhof   89,–
2020 Xur · Werner Achs, Gols   79,–
2021 Batonnage · The Wild Boys of Batonnage   390,–
2012/2013 Salzberg BIO · Gernot Heinrich, Gols
2013
1,5l 195,–
435,–
2007 Inkognito · Toni Hartl, Reisenberg   140,–